Fantastic 4.
I give 1 point for each fantastic and that's 4/100.
Fantastic 4.
I give 1 point for each fantastic and that's 4/100.
Signs + The Village 8/10 and 7/10 respectively
The last two good M Night Shyamalan movies. Both were excellent IMO, although the twist ending of The Village could have been handled better.
Last move I watched was Unfriended even tho I'm usually not into those kinds of films but I'd give it a 8\10 gotta watch Project Almanac next
Last movie I watched was The Conjuring, not great. Hard to find a really decent horror movie these days.
Avengers: Age Of Ultron
I don't know, for me It wasn't bad. 8/10
Step Brothers :3 Classic movie ^_^
Ex Machina < IMDB link.
Decent movie, but meh. Kinda predictable and boring if you ask me. They could have done so much more with what they had. Too much "hype" I guess. Great animation and CGI though.
5/10
Yeah, the story is nothing new. But the performances were pretty good. Ending was disappointing.
I saw The Man From Uncle Pretty good, like one of the 1960's bond films but more comedic (at least this was on purpose), pacing is poor in some places though which explains most of the poor reviews
8/10
Another cool Bond parody-type movie is Spy.
It is pretty funny while managing to look Bond-ish too. Jason Statham pulls of comedy quite well, saying all those lines in his trademark serious face.
Watched this movie just an hour ago. I found it terribly bad. I rate it 1 of 10 possible factions.
Watched Born to Race (2011) again. Still a good movie 7/10
Recently got around to watching San Andreas. It was OK I guess. Reasonably good action, but because of the genre it's a little predictable. 6.5/10
Somewhat cheesy 1985 comedy with Richard Pryor and John Candy. I think it's funny and makes some interesting existential points about money, what/how you value things, how one measures failure/success. Would see again, I recommend.
36%/56% split on Rotten Tomatoes, 6.5 on IMDB, 1.7 out of 1.2 stars on my completely relative, ambiguous star scale.
Added 2016-06-04 19:01:28
lezboyd said:
It would've been funny without Statham but he adds so much. :D
Abattoir (2016) 7/10
Independence Day: Resurgence (2016) 2/10
They made the first film again, with a few more and bigger bangs, unoriginal boring aliens you've seen the like of so many times before and an even more cheesy script than the first movie. Hopefully they will not make a third one.
The Nice Guys (2016) 8/10
[url]http://www.imdb.com/title/tt3799694/?ref_=wl_li_i[/url]
Funny in a way I adore. Gosling owned like in Larry and the Real Girl. I highly recommend.
High Rise 6/10 Final Destination 7/10
Fantastic Beast and Where To Find Them - 8/10 Doctor Strange - 8/10 Moana - 8/10
300 7/10
Breakdown (1997) 7/10 Ghostbusters (1984) 9/10 Ghostbusters (2016) 7/10
Love, Actually(2003) 7/10 Christmas movie :)
Die Hard 8/10
There is only two types of people, those who think Die Hard is a Christmas movie and those who don't :)
Even Lambs have Teeth 5/10 The Midnight Meat Train 6/10
The Nice Guys It's a very good movie in my opinion. Like actually good :) 9.5/10
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt3799694/ In 1970s Los Angeles, a mismatched pair of private eyes investigate a missing girl and the mysterious death of a porn star. Stars: Russell Crowe, Ryan Gosling
All images remain property of their original owners. Site & code © wallhaven.cc 2024. Privacy Policy · Terms of Service